Editor's Note: Only first-team and second-team athletes are mentioned for each local district.

District 7-5A

Offensive MVP: John Emery, Destrehan

Defensive MVP: Cullen Butler, Terrebonne

Coach of the Year: Stephen Robicheaux, Destrehan

First-Team Offense

Wide Receiver, Quincy Brown, Destrehan

Wide Receiver, Dontae Fleming, East St. John

Wide Receiver, Quinton Torbor, Destrehan

Tight End, Carson Rieder, Destrehan

Offensive lineman, Reece Guidry, Central Lafourche

Offensive lineman, Chase Cooke, Destrehan

Offensive lineman, Johnny Carter III, Terrebonne

Offensive lineman, Gabe Medina, Hahnville

Offensive lineman, Jacoby Scott, Hahnville

Running back, Deon Jenkins, Central Lafourche

Running back, John Emery, Destrehan

Running back, Chaz Ward, Terrebonne

Quarterback, J.R. Blood, Destrehan

Kicker, Gavin Lassegine, Central Lafourche

Return Specialist, Dontrell Smith, Destrehan

Athlete, Ja’khi Douglas, Terrebonne

First-Team Defense

Defensive lineman, Welland Williams, East St. John

Defensive lineman, William Robinson, Terrebonne

Defensive lineman, Adonis Friloux, Hahnville

Defensive lineman, Jalen Singleton, Hahnville

Linebacker, Alex Huszar, Destrehan

Linebacker, Calvin Gardner Jr., East St. John

Linebacker, Cullen Butler, Terrebonne

Linebacker, John Pearsall, Hahnville

Defensive back, Dontrell Smith, Destrehan

Defensive back, Champ Craven, Destrehan

Defensive back, Jairus Monroe, East St. John

Defensive back, Anthony Ruffin Jr., Terrebonne

Punter, Kevin Pitre, Thibodaux

Flex, JaKobe Carter, Terrebonne

Second-team Offense (Local teams only)

Offensive lineman, Coby Bahena, Central Lafourche

Offensive lineman, Danny Dehart, Terrebonne

Offensive lineman, Sherman Lewis, Terrebonne

Offensive lineman, Austin Atchley, Terrebonne

Wide Receiver, Jansen Folse, Central Lafourche

Wide Receiver, Peyton Loredo, Central Lafourche

Wide Receiver, Darwin Davis, Thibodaux

Wide Receiver, Treveon Johnson, Terrebonne

Tight End, Logan Wilcox, Central Lafourche

Running back, Ferronte Miller, Thibodaux

Running back, Keshawn James, Terrebonne

Athlete, Tyren Young, Thibodaux

Second-team Defense (Local teams only)

Defensive lineman, Maason Smith, Terrebonne

Defensive lineman, Kobe Guidroz, Central Lafourche

Defensive lineman, Trevor Allemand, Central Lafourche

Defensive lineman, Charles Stewart, Central Lafourche

Defensive lineman, LeKelan Bougere, H.L. Bourgeois

Defensive lineman, Melvin Matthews, H.L. Bourgeois

Linebacker, Dillion Babin, Terrebonne

Linebacker, Trevonte Walker, H.L. Bourgeois

Linebacker, Caleb Thibodaux, Central Lafourche

Defensive back, Kwan Allen, Terrebonne

Defensive back: D’Jon Scott, Terrebonne

Defensive back, Jacob David, Central Lafourche

Defensive back, D’nd Wright, H.L. Bourgeois

Defensive back, Koby Starks, H.L. Bourgeois

Linebacker, Hunter Trosclair, Thibodaux

Linebacker, Khalil Brisco, Thibodaux

DISTRICT 7-4A

Offensive MVP: Brandon Legendre, E.D. White Catholic

Defensive MVP: Josh Ratcliff, Assumption

Coach of the Year: Anthony Paine, Assumption

First-Team Offense

Tight End, Cameron Hebert, South Terrebonne

Running back, Drew Rios, Vandebilt Catholic

Running back, Terrance Sims, South Terrebonne

Running back, Javis Stewart, Assumption

Wide Receiver, Peyton Amedee, E.D. White Catholic

Wide Receiver, Fred Diggs, Assumption

Wide Receiver, Hunter Parfait, Ellender

Quarterback, Tijah Parker, Assumption

Offensive lineman, William Wade, Vandebilt Catholic

Offensive lineman, Aaron Benfield, E.D. White Catholic

Offensive lineman, Jhy Orgeron, South Lafourche

Offensive lineman, Gage Boudreaux, Ellender

Offensive lineman, Zane Blanchard, Assumption

Kicker, Reid Bourg, Vandebilt Catholic

Return Specialist, Brandon Legendre, E.D. White Catholic

Athlete, Brandon Legendre, E.D. White Catholic

Second-Team Offense

Tight End, Eric Thibodaux, South Lafourche

Running back, Jahon Johnson, Ellender

Running back, Michael Clement, E.D. White Catholic

Running back, Tyran Cassie, Assumption

Wide Receiver, Ja’Corey Wells, Vandebilt Catholic

Wide Receiver, Hunter Porche, Vandebilt Catholic

Wide Receiver, Cullen Boquet, South Terrebonne

Quarterback, Brock Bailleaux, South Lafourche

Offensive lineman, Brennan Borne, E.D. White Catholic

Offensive lineman, Kieran Pate, South Lafourche

Offensive lineman, Brady Picou, South Terrebonne

Offensive lineman, Willie Howard, Ellender

Offensive lineman, Grant Dupaty, Assumption

Kicker, Miles Loker, E.D. White Catholic

Return Specialist, Terrance Sims, South Terrebonne

Athlete, Mitchell Mancuso, Morgan City

First-Team Defense

Defensive lineman, John Trapp, Vandebilt Catholic

Defensive lineman, Donald Dardar, South Terrebonne

Defensive lineman, Josh Ratcliff, Assumption

Defensive lineman, Karson Adams, E.D. White Catholic

Linebacker, Aaron Benfield, E.D. White Catholic

Linebacker, Chandler Rhodes, Vandebilt Catholic

Linebacker, Shane Billiot, South Lafourche

Linebacker, Jarius Tassin, Assumption

Defensive back, Peyton Amedee, E.D. White Catholic

Defensive back, Brennan Patterson, Vandebilt Catholic

Defensive back, Shawn Hall Jr., Assumption

Defensive back, Brayden Leonard, Assumption

Flex, Nathaniel Long, South Lafourche

Punter, Talon Shicksnider, South Lafourche

Second-Team Defense

Defensive lineman, Lance Rockwood, Ellender

Defensive lineman, Dillon Eymard, South Lafourche

Defensive lineman, Tra’mond Williams, Assumption

Defensive lineman, Andrew LeBlanc, E.D. White Catholic

Defensive lineman, Dylan Authement, South Terrebonne

Linebacker, Jarred Whitrack, Ellender

Linebacker, Resmond Smith, Assumption

Linebacker, Nick Mancuso, Morgan City

Linebacker, Nick Chauvin, South Terrebonne

Defensive back, Cortez Smith, South Terrebonne

Defensive back, Lance Pellegrin, South Terrebonne

Defensive back, Yukhari McDowell, Ellender

Defensive back, Zackary Pitre, South Lafourche

Punter, Miles Loker, E.D. White Catholic

Flex, Wes Toups, E.D. White Catholic

District 10-3A

Offensive MVP: Evan Roussel, St. Charles Catholic

Defensive MVP: Mason Narcisse, St. Charles Catholic

Coach of the Year: Frank Monica, St. Charles Catholic

First-Team Offense

Offensive lineman, Evan Roussel, St. Charles Catholic

Offensive lineman, Josh Carter, St. Charles Catholic

Offensive lineman, Rahlik Fleming, St. James

Offensive lineman, Daniel King, St. James

Offensive lineman, Bryce Fricke, De La Salle

Tight End, Joshua Christofferson, Haynes Academy

Receiver, Jeff Johnson, Donaldsonville

Receiver, Logan Gravois, St. James

Running back, Joe Chiarella, St. Charles Catholic

Running back, Kendall Collins De La Salle

Running back, Miles Stewart, Lusher Charter

Quarterback, Shamar Smith, St. James

Kicker, Cameron Fabre, St. Charles Catholic

Utlity, Tyshon Williams, St. James

Utilty, Montrell Johsnon, De La Salle

Second-Team Offense (local teams only)

Offensive Lineman, Jahiem Jones, St. James

Wide Receiver, Tyshon Williams, St. James

Running back, Sean Lebeouf, St. James

Kicker, Alec Mahler, St. James

First-Team Defense

Defensive lineman, Mason Narcisse, St. Charles Catholic

Defensive lineman, Savion Jones, St. James

Defensive lineman, Jordan Brown, St. Charles Catholic

Defensive lineman, Theodore Tyler, De La Salle

Linebacker, Trevon Dunn, Donaldsonville

Linebacker, Anderson Simon, St. Charles Catholic

Linebacker, Mandel Eugene, St. Charles Catholic

Linebacker, Kaleb Brown, St. James

Defensive back, Bryce Authement, St. Charles Catholic

Defensive back, Joe Husband, De La Salle

Defensive back, A’rum Joseph, St. James

Defensive back, Savon Landry, Donaldsonville

Punter, Alec Mahler, St. James

Return Specialist, Christian Bell, Donaldsonville

Utlity, Eli Ory, St. Charles Catholic

Utlity, Lamon Lewis, St. James

Utlity, Marcus Lewis, Lusher Charter

Second-Team Defense (local teams only)

Defensive lineman, Chase Geason, St. James

Defensive lineman, Craig James, St. James

Linebacker, Lamon Lewis, St. James

Defensive back, Brad Batiste, St. James

Defensive back, Tyler Steib, St. James

Defensive back, Tai’Rhys Smith, St. James

District 8-1A

Offensive MVP: Kylan Duhe, West St. John

Defensive MVP: Nico Roy, West St. John

Coach of the Year: Brandon Walters, West St. John

First-Team Offense

Quarterback, D’Andre Gaudia, West St. John

Running back, Channing Holloway, Covenant Christian Academy

Running back, Anthony Ruffin, Covenant Christian Academy

Running back, Kylan Duhe, West St. John

Wide Receiver, Caleb Allen, Varnado

Wide Receiver, Carrington Clark, West St. John

Wide Receiver, Trenton Grow, West St. John

Wide Receiver, Eyan Webre, Houma Christian School

Tight End, Zack Boquet, Covenant Christian Academy

Offensive line, Kyle Winkler, St. Martin’s Episcopal

Offensive line, Bobby Bland, Covenant Christian Academy

Offensive line, Dryon Cook, West St. John

Offensive line, Hauron Robinson, West St. John

Offensive line, Brandon Lee, Varnado

Kicker, Phuognam Le, Houma Christian

Athlete, Wantrell Williams, West St. John

Return Specialist, Channing Holloway, Covenant Christian Academy

Second-Team Offense

Quarterback, Westyn Spry, Houma Christian School

Running back, Zach Trujillo, Houma Christian School

Wide Receiver, Zantonio Peters, West St. John

Wide Receiver, Aaron Moll, West St. John

Wide Receiver, Alan Burl, West St. John

Tight End, Shane Lewis, West St. John

Offensive line, Collin Davis, Covenant Christian Academy

Offensive line, Za’Vionne Short, Covenant Christian Academy

Offensive line, Savon Bridges, West St. John

Offensive line, Adrain Bickham, Varnado

Offensive line, Jeremey Bardarson, Houma Christian School

Offensive line, Corbert Jackson, West St. John

Offensive line, Jemayah Montgomery, Varnado

Offensive line, Jalen Walker, West St. John

Athlete, Zach Trujillo, Houma Christian School

First-Team Defense

Defensive lineman, DeAndre Williams, Covenant Christian Academy

Defensive lineman, Adrain Bickham, Varnado

Defensive lineman, Jonathan Porter, West St. John

Defensive lineman, Jeremy Bardarson, Houma Christian School

Linebacker, Channing Holloway, Covenant Christian Academy

Linebacker, Niko Roy, West St. John

Linebacker, Zyron Wilson, West St. John

Linebacker, Zach Trujillo, Houma Christian School

Defensive back, Anthony Ruffin, Covenant Christian Academy

Defensive back, Jeremiah Downing, West St. John

Defensive back, Wantrell Williams, West St. John

Defensive back, Kevis Brooks, Varnado

Flex, Brandon Lee, Varnado

Punter, Savon Bridges, West St. John

Second-Team Defense

Defensive line, Brandon Lee, Varnado

Defensive line, Collin Davis, Covenant Christian Academy

Defensive line, Kaliep Edwards, West St. John

Defensive line, Jason August, West St. John

Linebacker, Monte Lewis, St. Martin’s Episcopal

Linebacker, Austin Champagne, Covenant Christian Academy

Linebacker, Antione Carter, West St. John

Linebacker, Christian Mathew, Varnado

Linebacker, KT Mingo, Varnado

Defensive back: Aidan Bonano, St. Martin’s Episcopal

Defensive back, Amaj Louis, West St. John

Defensive back, Dkyri Jackson, West St. John

Defensive back, Trenton Grow, West St. John

Flex, Dayton King, West St. John