WEST ALABAMA SCORES

Friday, August 30

ACA 56, Woodlawn 0

Berry 43, Cold Springs 15

Bibb County 19, Pelham 17

Central 53, Greene County 12

Chambers Academy 35, Tuscaloosa Academy 28

Demopolis 13, Northridge 0

Fayette County 21, Winfield 7

Gordo 21, Aliceville 20, OT

Hillcrest 32, Tuscaloosa County 14

Holt 31, Autaugaville 0

Hubbertville 14, Waterloo 7

Jackson Academy 33, Pickens Academy 0

Jemison 22, Greensboro 8

Linden 56, Sumter Central 0

Northside 40, Brookwood 0

Paul W. Bryant 20, Minor 7

Pleasant Grove 28, West Blocton 6

R.C. Hatch 30, Francis Marion 14

Sipsey Valley 20, Hale County 15

Southern Academy 28, Patrician Academy 7

Sulligent 23, Lamar County 20

 

STATE SCORES

Abbeville 34, Ashford 28 (2OT)

Albertville 61, Columbia 0

Alexandria 21, Jacksonville 14

American Chr. 56, Woodlawn 0

Andalusia 21, Trinity 10

Appalachian 49, Coosa Chr. 19

Arab 49, West Point 35

Ardmore 22, Elkmont 8

Austin 56, Decatur 14

Baldwin Co. 63, Gulf Shores 13

Berry 43, Cold Springs 15

Bessemer City 42, Spain Park 35

Beulah 56, Ellwood 0

Bibb Co. 19, Pelham 17

Blount 43, Robertsdale 0

Brantley 59, New Brockton 20

Brewer 37, Danville 8

Brilliant 65, Vina 0

Carroll-Ozark 14, Russell Co. 6

Catholic-Montgomery 14, Anniston 13

Cedar Bluff 14, Spring Garden 12

Central-Clay Co. 38, Benjamin Russell 14

Central-Hayneville 54, Barbour Co. 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 53, Greene Co. 12

Chambers Aca. 35, Tuscaloosa Aca. 28

Chelsea 17, Briarwood 14

Cherokee Co. 42, St. Clair Co. 7

Chickasaw 28, St. Luke’s 21

Childersburg 64, Talladega Co. Central 20

Citronelle 25, Leroy 10

Clay-Chalkville 38, James Clemens 37

Clements 48, Tanner 14

Colbert Co. 48, Cherokee 0

Colbert Heights 28, Wilson 12

Collinsville 40, Crossville 13

Corner 45, Oak Grove 0

Cottage Hill 35, Florala 20

Crenshaw Chr. 27, Pike Liberal Arts 13

Daleville 58, Wicksburg 41

Daphne 35, Spanish Fort 7

DAR 49, Douglas 12

Davidson 24, Alma Bryant 6

Decatur Heritage 42, Sumiton Chr. 6

Demopolis 13, Northridge 0

Donoho 21, Horseshoe Bend 0

Dora 42, Carbon Hill 14

Dothan 54, Wetumpka 41

Edgewood 28, Morgan Aca. 0

Elba 36, Opp 34

Enterprise 50, Charles Henderson 22

Escambia Co. 41, Wilcox Central 0

Etowah 43, Moody 13

Eufaula 63, Beauregard 19

Fairhope 17, Mary Montgomery 0

Fairview 41, Hanceville 6

Faith-Mobile 34, Bayside Aca. 21

Fayette Co. 21, Winfield 7

Fayetteville 20, Victory Chr. 6

Flomaton 34, Northview (Fla.) 26

Florence 33, Buckhorn 20

Fort Payne 42, Scottsboro 7

Fruitdale 35, Elberta 31

Fyffe 28, Geraldine 0

G.W. Long 28, Dale Co. 16

Gardendale 21, Athens 14

Gaylesville 46, Asbury 6

Glenwood 35, Lakeside 0

Good Hope 41, Priceville 26

Gordo 21, Aliceville 20 (OT)

Goshen 21, Ariton 7

Guntersville 28, Boaz 19

Haleyville 33, Central-Florence 16

Hamilton 19, Cordova 14

Hartselle 49, Brooks 29

Hatton 20, West Morgan 9

Hayden 17, Oneonta 14

Headland 36, Highland Home 34

Hewitt-Trussville 47, West Forsyth (Ga.) 19

Hillcrest-Evergreen 37, Montgomery Aca. 16

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 32, Tuscaloosa Co. 14

Holt 31, Autaugaville 0

Holtville 41, Central-Coosa 0

Hoover 37, Cocoa (Fla.) 23

Houston Aca. 28, McKenzie 21

Hubbertville 14, Waterloo 7

Huffman 34, Parker 26

Huntsville 30, Jemison-Huntsville 15

Ider 17, Holly Pond 2

Isabella 49, Billingsley 7

J.U. Blacksher 55, Prattville Chr. 14

Jackson Aca. 33, Pickens Aca. 0

Jemison 22, Greensboro 8

John Carroll 34, Leeds 33 (2OT)

Keith 28, Vincent 19

Lanett 17, LaFayette 0

Lauderdale Co. 40, Randolph 15

Lee-Montgomery 19, Sidney Lanier 17

Lee-Scott 42, Fort Dale Aca. 24

Lexington 3, Rogers 0

Linden 56, Sumter Central 0

Locust Fork 39, Cleveland 37

Lowndes Aca. 36, Sparta 0

Luverne 41, Georgiana 6

Lynn 26, Phillips-Bear Creek 14

Macon-East 42, Hooper 19

Madison Aca. 17, Lawrence Co. 7

Madison Co. 46, Westminster-Huntsville 23

Marbury 35, Elmore Co. 18

Marion Co. 26, Hackleburg 6

Mars Hill Bible 48, Sheffield 6

McAdory 58, Dallas Co. 0

Midfield 22, Tarrant 0

Monroe Aca. 35, South Choctaw Aca. 6

Monroe Co. 20, J.F. Shields 14 (OT)

Mortimer Jordan 20, Cullman 17

Munford 28, Talladega 15

Muscle Shoals 46, Bob Jones 19

New Hope 27, Section 0

North Sand Mountain 28, Dade Co. (Ga.) 26

Northside 40, Brookwood 0

Oakman 32, Curry 13

Ohatchee 55, White Plains 18

Opelika 21, Auburn 13

Oxford 42, Gadsden City 7

Paul Bryant 20, Minor 7

Pell City 27, Calera 21

Piedmont 28, Addison 16

Pike Co. 38, Alabama Chr. 13

Pike Road 48, Loachapoka 0

Pinson Valley 27, Ramsay 7

Pisgah 47, Woodville 21

Plainview 36, North Jackson 35 (OT)

Pleasant Grove 28, West Blocton 6

Pleasant Valley 61, West End-Walnut Grove 42

Prattville 42, Stanhope Elmore 0

Providence Chr. 49, Houston Co. 0

R.A. Hubbard 40, Shoals Chr. 6

R.C. Hatch 30, Francis Marion 14

Ranburne 41, Glencoe 0

Randolph Co. 28, Notasulga 7

Red Bay 54, Phil Campbell 20

Rehobeth beat Northview, forfeit

Russell Chr. (Miss.) 51, Meadowview 0

Russellville 27, Deshler 21 (OT)

Saks 34, Cleburne Co. 21

Samson 14, Kinston 10

Sand Rock 19, Gaston 6

Saraland 42, Robertsdale 7

Satsuma 40, W.S. Neal 23

Selma 28, Southside-Selma 20

Shades Valley 38, Jackson-Olin 12

Sipsey Valley 20, Hale Co. 15

Slocomb 48, Cottonwood 14

Smiths Station 16, Valley 6

Southeastern-Blount 49, Brindlee Mountain 0

Southern Aca. 28, Patrician 7

Southern Choctaw 37, Marengo 12

Sparkman 48, Hazel Green 14

Springville 10, Ashville 7

Springwood 35, Cornerstone-Columbiana 20

St. James 42, Straughn 19

St. John Paul II 37, East Lawrence 13

St. Paul's 27, Park Crossing 26 (OT)

Sulligent 23, Lamar Co. 20

Susan Moore 20, J.B. Pennington 0

Sweet Water 33, Thomasville 28

Sylacauga 34, Chilton Co. 22

Sylvania 21, Sardis 12

Tallassee 21, Handley 7

Theodore 32, Baker 18

Thompson 42, Foley 13

Thorsby 44, Verbena 16

Valley Head 45, Alabama-Deaf 8

Vestavia Hills 49, Homewood 7

Vinemont 32, Falkville 21

Wadley 40, Woodland 13

Walter Wellborn 61, Lincoln 34

Westbrook Chr. 47, Ragland 18

Westlake (Ga.) 30, Jeff Davis 14

Wilcox Aca. 21, Clarke Prep 6

Williamson 10, LeFlore 0

Winston Co. 38, Meek 18

Winterboro 24, B.B. Comer 18 (2OT)

Zion Chapel 20, Red Level 13