The University of Alabama Summer Commencement was held at 9 a.m. on Aug. 3, 2019, at Coleman Coliseum.

The candidates for graduation include:

Doctor of Education

Alabama

Livingston: Jennifer H. Harwell

Maylene: Kristalyn Meshea Lee

Northport: Crystal Garner Henderson

Tuscaloosa: Amelia Espino Delos Reyes, Chineda Lasha Hill

Washington

Pullman: Allen Sutton

 

Doctor of Musical Arts

Missouri

Saint Louis: Aaron Michael Levy

South Korea

Seoul: Hyunhee Byun

 

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Alabama

Millbrook: Joyce Denise Loyd-Davis

Tuscaloosa: Ida Denise Robinson

California

San Diego: Jeffrey Keith Burney

Florida

Hialeah: Obiageli Ijeoma Okeke

Homestead: Carolyn W. Smith

Jacksonville: Nancy Elanore Phillips

Georgia

Atlanta: Wanda Rogler Gibbons

Loganville: Valencia Lavon Weaver

Illinois

Chicago: Katie Valentino

Herrin: Kendra Megan Fischer

Kentucky

Williamsburg: Kimberly Ann Probus

New Hampshire

Weare: Chelsea Lynn Szepan

Nevada

Reno: Leah Salazar

Pennsylvania

Wayne: Andrew William McLuckie

Texas

Fort Worth: Angela Taylor Vaughn

Georgetown: Christine Marie Moore Nasri

Plano: Lydia Cabral Secor

Sugar Land: Levonika Kevon Jackson

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Alabama

Bessemer: Rheanna Jane Remmel

Birmingham: Heather Eidson Ammons, Ryan Mark Broussard, Steven B. Carter, Dwight Jinright, Laura Jeanne McNeill, Joseph Adrian Rickert, Desmond R. Villalba

Chunchula: Billie Michelle Brazeal

Daphne: Mohamed Mazheruddin Muniruddin Mulla

Dolomite: Ashley N. Burge

Heflin: Abby P. Clark

Helena: Kristen D. Lushington

Leeds: William Lamar Heath

Mobile: Annie Hunter Jones

Montgomery: Dana Michelle Evans, Michael Conner Nicholson

Northport: Timothy Adam Homan, Terry L. Hughston, Giovani Lopez Lopez, Yang Lu, Sandra P. Martinez Franco, Quentin R. Maynard, Tabitha Patricia Sutch

Trinity: William Justin Morgan

Tuscaloosa: Silas Brown, Daniel G. Emerson, Kimberly Carol Granda Anderson, Elizabeth Richardson Hearn, Masudul Haider Imtiaz, Victoria Nicole Ivy, Jason Jackson, Mikko S. Karkkainen, Bumsoo Kim, Jessica Anne Kowalski, Rebecca Wai Chee Leung, Tao Liu, Molly M. Lockart, Yanxiao Ma, Qian Mao, Claudia Beatriz Martinez Reyes, William Porcher Murray, Alexandra F. Nancarrow, John Travis Railsback, Olivia Paige Robinson, Lindsey A. Sherrill, Michael Harrison Solomon, Xiaochuan Song, Shamar Levaughn Stewart, Tori Michelle Stone, Yang Sun, Austin Hunter Threadgill, Danilo Vincenzo Tolusso

California

Rancho Cucamonga: Peng Shang

Florida

Tampa: Calia Arglod Morais

Illinois

Westmont: Hamidreza Mahabadipour

Maryland

New Market: Lorien Kelsie Baker

Mississippi

Fayette: Pandora E. White

Petal: Kristen L. Condeelis

Oregon

Beaverton: Jolynn Renee Amrine

Pennsylvania

Philadelphia: Sylvia Yanlian Wang

South Carolina

Summerville: Francesca Kassing

Tennessee

Kingsport: Ashton Danielle Greer

Madison: Meghan Elizabeth Burroughs

Mount Juliet: Michael S. Probasco

Texas

Lockhart: Jennifer Evans

Utah

Salt Lake City: Kirstin Marie Bone

Washington

University Place: Megan Renee Kopkin

Bangladesh

Jhenaidah: Md Easir Arafat Papon

Narail: Md Kobir Hossain

Narayanganj: Sheik Ahmed Ullah

China

Dongguan: Xiaoli Liang

Harbin :Jue Hou

Jinan: Qingru Xu

Jingzhou: Hao Wu

Jining: Songhui Yue

Kaifeng City: Jia Guo

Shijiazhuang,Hebei: Ziyuan Zhou

Xianyang City: Wenqiao Zhang

Yingtan: Shuang Wu

Zoucheng: Yuan Cao

Colombia

Bogota: Vanessa De Leon Rodriguez

Ethiopia

Mekelle : Haile Abraha Mehari

Ghana

Yarigu-Zebilla: Joseph Bukari Abugri

Indiana

Kolkata: Piyali Banerjee, Shuchismita Sarkar

Nepal

Pokhara/Kaski: Mishal Thapa

Netherlands

Maassluis: Mirjam Holleman

Vietnam

Vinh: Tu Xuan Ho

 

Educational Specialist

Alabama

Double Springs: Gina L. Dodd

Fayette: Peggy Prescott Meherg

Florence: Lauren E. Pitt

Odenville: Brandon Travis Taylor

Georgia

McDonough: Brian Jeffrey Coates

Virginia

Burke: Alexis Freedman

 

M.S. in Chemistry

Alabama

Tuscaloosa: Surakshya Thapa

 

M.S. in Civil Engineering

Alabama

Montgomery: John N. Albritton IV

Tuscaloosa: Daniel Bridi Valentim, Gabrielle A. Willis

Washington

Bainbridge Island: Atolo Tuinukuafe

 

M.S. in Criminal Justice

Alabama

Tuscaloosa: Paul Daniel Thompson

 

M.S. in Electrical Engineering

Alabama

Midland City: Robert J. Mathews

Mobile: Brian T. Deboi

 

M.S. in Human Environmental Sciences

Alabama

Aliceville: Jennifer Leigh Pettis

Birmingham: Samuel M. Beckenstein

Dora: Andrew M. Burkett

Dothan: Caroline M. Wells

Eastaboga: Dalton D. Dunaway

Fairhope: Ann Bradford Hansen

Mobile: Lauren Michelle Cave, Patrick Daniel Niland

Northport: Rachel Kristin Ellison, Joshua Ellsworth Kelley, Maggie Cheyenne Miller, Casey Leigh Schmitt, Megan Jones Sims

Ragland: Brenna Potash Carlisle

Spanish Fort: Nicole Elizabeth Nunez

Trussville: Jimmy Wayne Quick

Tuscaloosa: Railey Isabella Baker, Rosemary F. Klein, Mary Ellen McColl, Meredith A. Parr, Mika D. Sawyer, Kimberly McCay Scott, Zachary M. Travis, Jessica Lynn Wells

California

Monterey: Cassandra Rose Curatolo

Petaluma: Dominic Christian DeVille

Florida

Lithia: Jennifer Elizabeth Rodriguez

Loxahatchee: Audrie Nicole Anthony

Navarre : Kenneth Dean Marvin Noel

Orange Park: Aminda Joy Jakob

Tampa: Drew Cahill Ahern, Erin O'Connor-Bell

Georgia

McDonough: Ardell McKenzie

Hawaii

Honolulu: James Allen Zills

Kentucky

Dawson Springs: Jason M. Duncan

Goshen : Brooke Benninger

Henderson: Laura Emily Smith

Hopkinsville: Donovan Lynn Kates

Louisiana

Morgan City: Meoshonti Akeira Knight

Missiouri

Saint Peters: Mary Judith Gasch

Mississippi

Ocean Springs: Heather Chari Crozier

North Carolina

Charlotte: Kelsey Knasel Pheifer

Ohio

Cincinnati: Jeremy K. Randolph

Dayton: Michelle L. Angel

Harrison: Molly Erin Wallace

Pennsylvania

Mechanicsburg: Krystle Louise Neidig

Mountain Top: Samantha Lynn Hollock

Tennessee

Antioch: Jasmine Acree

Knoxville: Erin Bailey White

Texas

Dallas: Jeff Dorrill

Utah

Orem: Kristine Michelle Knudsen

Washington

Olympia: Anna E. Schmitz

 

M.S. in Marine Science

Georgia

Cataula: Taylor C. Ledford

 

M.S. in Mechanical Engineering

Alabama

Enterprise: Joshua Hulon Newman

Furman: Nivory Gordon III

Guntersville: Kathryn V. Anderson

Montgomery: Nathanael J. Conte

Tuscaloosa: Laine Elizabeth Shelton

Oklahoma

Broken Arrow: James Clinton Rouse

South Carolina

Summerville: Miranda Mie Tanouye

Texas

Houston: Adrian Alegre

McKinney: Austin J. Palya

 

M.S. Metallurgical Engineering

Illinois

Belleville: Daniel J. Massie

 

Master Business Administration

Alabama

Attalla: Landon R. Robertson

Birmingham: Joshua Patrick Lawley, Mary K. Moore

Cottondale: Alix B. Connor

Enterprise: Joshua Hulon Newman

Grand Bay: Anida S. Viravong

Mobile: Charles Oren Hon V, Samantha Lauren Kraver

Montgomery: John N. Albritton IV, Nathanael J. Conte

Muscle Shoals: Lucas Robert Yordy

Tuscaloosa: Laine Elizabeth Shelton

California

Temecula: Tyler Elizabeth Mathews

Colorado

Pine: Gretchen Ivy Franz

Florida

San Antonio: Kaitlyn M. Lineberry

New Jersey

Gillette: Avery Dale Carrico

South Carolina

Greenville: Kyle B. Chism

Tennessee

Germantown: Joseph Mitchell Clayton, Lindsey Ann Taylor

Memphis: Karson Walker Holmes, Stephen William Tsiu

Texas

Southlake: Brian K. Pecot

 

Master Library Infor Studies

Alabama

Birmingham: Rachael Elaine Daughtry, Candice Hardy, Erin Elizabeth Harney

Cullman: Josephine Danielle Harrington

Elrod: Brandi M. Hodo

Florence: Stacy Amanda Harmon

Fultondale: Shakera LaShawn Stanley

Mobile: Kristina E. Polizzi

Montevallo: Kimberly Jacques McDade

Montgomery: Caitlin M. Simonton

Prattville: Rebecca Stephens Lollar, Graydon J. Rust

Winfield: Jessica Edwana Warren

Colorado

Breckenridge: Melissa Faith Schultz

Florida

Boca Raton: Amy Oppenheimer An

Pensacola: Tierra C. Ward

Georgia

Columbus: Thomas Leonard Stickley

Flowery Branch: Erin Wages

Illinois

Arlington Heights: Megan Lorraine Young

Carlock: Kathryn Elizabeth Roberts

Massachusetts

Amherst: Jeffrey Hayes

Maryland

Hollywood: Elizabeth Anne Davis

Perryville: Madison Leigh Griffitts

Minnesota

Minneapolis: Carolyn Jeanette Lenzen

Missouri

Saint Louis: Ronya Fullerton McCool

New York

Staten Island: Rebecca I. Arciprete

Oregon

Eugene: Emily Rastovich

Pennsylvania

Gettysburg: Sarah Noel Probst

South Carolina

Lancaster: April Rushing Williams

Tennessee

Nashville: Christine Elizabeth Schultz-Richert

Utah

Kaysville: Sarah Ellen Arnold

West Jordan: Kelley Jeanne MacMeekin

Virginia

Ashburn: Laurel Kriigel

Ashland: Cassie Morgan Proffitt

Burke: Madeleine J. Barnes

Charlotte Courthouse: Kristi Haughwout Jerome

Springfield: Graham Most

Canada

Edmonton: Tina Susan Thomas

 

Master of Accountancy

Alabama

Bay Minette: Sarah L. Barnett

Birmingham: Ryan R. Childers

Crossville: Allison Nicole Anello

Gordo: Lance K. Carpenter

Northport: Stewart S. Baker

Missouri

Saint Louis: Thomas M. Kiesewetter

 

Master of Arts

Alabama

Alabaster: Serena N. Bailey

Athens: Karen Sue Chockley

Bessemer: April Irwin

Birmingham: Ashlee Re'gene Allen, Meagan Bryant Bennett, Andrew Price Bontemps, Jasmine N. Burns, Austin C. Fann, Caroline Lynn Hance, Brooke Elizabeth Jackson, Arrie Michelle Simpson, Eric L. Underwood

Crossville: Peyton J. Knop

Daphne : Eric August Peterson

Dothan: Jayde Lynn Pope

Fairhope: David Michael Harding

Fultondale: Christina S. Williamson

Guntersville: Mary McDowell Covington Rains

Hartselle: Lindsey Rae Woodruff

Huntsville: Sarah D. Fields, Glenn D. Manning

Jasper: Richard Anthony Sellers

Madison: Carmon LeAnn Gallimore

Maylene: Virginia Ann Lamoureux

Mobile: Thong Hoang Duong

Muscle Shoals: Lucy A. Berryman

Northport: Victoria Lynn Bedsole, Jaimie M. Choi, Kaleigh R. Heaton, Vanessa Lashette Jefferson, Raven McKenzie, Tammy Jean Parrett, Daniel Ray Sanford, Stephanie Leigh Tomes

Phenix City: Gregory Wayne Ward

Pike Road: Bradi M. Lewis

Rainbow City: Rachel Neal

Trussville: Teresa Croom Bivens, Aaron K. Cox, Kevin H. Miller

Tuscaloosa: Peter Sverre Berge, Brighton L. Collins, Karley Nicole Fernandez, Ulrike Christine Franz, Jian Gao, Noryetta J. Hall, Rylleigh P. Harstad, Mark Stephen Mayfield, Katheryn Deni Meadows, Elizabeth M. Rhinehart, Andrew Nicholas Robertson, Deja C. Robinson, Alethia SanTosha Russell, Samuel L. Ryals, Lita Marissa Shive, Daniel Curtis Stanley, Shamar Levaughn Stewart, Megan Anna Wagner, Cheryl Williams, Kevin Pierce Wright

Tuscumbia: Chelsea K. Moon

Weaver : Leesa Dyan Hughes

Wetumpka: Michael Simpkins

Arizona

Vail: Gabrielle T. Short

California

Forest Falls: Jeffrey Allan Moore

Sacramento: Jason Michael Hetzler

Santa Clarita: Ross Spaulding

Colorado

Colorado Springs: Claire A. Moeller

Littleton: Blair D. Batky

Florida

Miami: Tatiana Gandolff, Lauren Nicole Serig

Naples: Savannah Lee King

Orlando: Chaya Hobson Springer

Pensacola: Michael Arthur Logan

Saint Cloud: Liz Maren Ortiz

Tallahassee: Cheyenne N. Autry

Georgia

Alpharetta: Parisa Nicole Poorak

Buchanan: Adam Trey Pullen

Columbus: Zachary A. Cole

Covington: Demi K. Hammond

Decatur : Caroline Coker Coursey

Lithonia : Sharonda Malcome

Marietta: Jessica Helene Bowen, Stephanie Lawson

Pooler: Zachary Charles Konstanzer

Valdosta: Brennan Morgan Gallagher

Iowa

Clinton: Christopher James Wendel

Idaho

Hayden: Douglas Okuniewicz

Illinois

Monee: Nicole D. Choksi

Mississippi

Saucier: Bailey Waltman

Seminary: Ashley R. Holifield

North Carolina

Burlington: Leah Marie Broderick

Charlotte: Parker Anne Rocco

Conover: Macy Brooke Franklin

Hubert: Charles Woodrow Blalock

New Jersey

Montville: Alexa Renae Campbell

New York

Cornwall: Brandon Patrick Garzione

Rochester: Christopher Taylor

Stormville: Michaela Joyce Davida

Pennsylvania

Center Valley: Caitlyn Mary Rockel

Rhode Island

Warwick: Molly C. Walsh

Tennessee

Clarksville: Erin Teague Smith

Memphis: Lillian E. Walker

Texas

Allen: Rachel Elinor Frost, David Hicks

Austin: Henry Lawrence Jaeger

Katy: Sharharrah Minnie Edwards

Kaufman: Katelyn Elizabeth Davis

Lewisville: Lisa Rhea Carlton

Richmond: Ryan Luther Brown

Silsbee: Michaela Danae Hancock

Virginia

Richmond: Melissa Renee Avidano

Sterling: William Corey Wright

Wisconsin

Milwaukee: John F. McGreal

China

Chengdu: Jing Li

Jimo: Hongsong Feng

 

Master of Fine Arts

Alabama

Daphne : John F. Klosterman IV

Huntsville: Ashley Marie Young

Tuscaloosa: Lyndell T. McDonald

 

Master of Laws

Alabama

Birmingham: Robert Bond Higgins

Camden: Richmond Gunter

Northport: Justin W. Fisher

Tuscaloosa: Larry Gene Canada

Arkansas

Conway: Michael D. Smith

Illinois

Chicago: Kevin Erb

Louisiana

Metairie: Danielle Marie Lacoste

Slidell: Rosalind Goldberg Wolf

Mississippi

Hattiesburg: Narsett L. Wilkins

Ridgeland: Elisabeth Wall Byrd

North Carolina

Charlotte: Thomas Wesley Graham, Jr.

Huntersville: Perry David Mastrocola

Raleigh: Charles Wesley Black, Reita Dawn Coxton-Shanaghan

New Jersey

Fort Lee: Scott Alan Nuchow

New York

Nesconset: Kevin Joseph Healy

South Dakota

Rapid City: Linton Theodore Clarke III

Tennessee

Nashville: Conor Stark Duggan

Texas

Dallas: Sonia Maria Borboni

 

Master of Music

Alabama

Tuscaloosa: Alexander Davidson Mayhew

 

Master of Public Health

Alabama

Dolomite: Maggie L. Herron

Tuscaloosa: Jala S. Lockhart

 

Master of Science

Alabama

Birmingham: Brandon H. Coleman, Parker A. Hawkins

Boaz: Ryan J. Beam, Alicia B. Underwood

Cottondale: Katie Marie Sandlin

Fultondale: Chelsey Racheal Deloney

Northport: Spencer Caldwell, Leah Marie Travis Taylor

Pelham: Cooper J. Parker

Tuscaloosa: Sujan Budhathoki, Robert Tyler Calderwood, Morgan Tatum Cordle, Colin Hancock, Erik Roland Hanson, Shambhu K C, Madeline Nicole Langcuster, , Ryan E. Lavoie, Aubrey L. Loria, Nishani Poorna Moragoda, Huan Anh Nguyen, Katey E. Parker, Ashok Pokhrel

Union Grove: Amy Richards Thornton

Florida

Gainesville: Rabin Mahat

Gulf Breeze: Olivia Marie Warren

Lithia: Patrick Joseph Reilly III

Illinois

West Chicago: Greg Gushurst

Kentucky

Ashland: Adlai Nathanael Reuel Fonseca

Mississippi

Brandon: Jacob Ryan Reed

Pennsylvania

Avondale: Hunter Dunlap Skross

Rhode Island

Jamestown: Milo S. DiGasper

Utah

Kaysville: Cory Stahle

Virginia

Virginia Beach: Abigail Rae Sisti

Bangladesh

Dhaka: Afrin Hossain Anni

Nepal

Rupandehi: Sudhir Regmi

 

Master of Science in Nursing

Alabama

Bay Minette: Krystal Nicole Smith

Dutton: Whitney Claridy Clayton

Eutaw: Casey Walker Dunlap

Evergreen: Haley E. Nobles

Frisco City: Carmen Moye Helms, Renee Stinson Walker

Gardendale: Leonard Anthony Rose, Jr.

Helena: Judson Scott Colburn

Loxley: Charlotte Denise Peele

Montgomery: George Ronald Barnes, Jr

Northport: Susan S. Powell, Rachel Lambert Queen, Hilary Keene Spadoni

Arkansas

West Fork: Kasha Pinkerton

California

Temecula: Melissa Kathleen Callahan

Florida

Lakeland: Leslie Catherine Wood

Longwood: Loryn Elisabeth Astle

Miami: Shannon Ivey Morgen

Niceville: Thomas Keith Oliver

Georgia

Mableton: Kayndise Cierra Lee

Marietta: TTne' Cummings

Illinois

Chatham: Amy Dowell

Oklahoma

Yukon: Suzanne Rose Frewaldt

Pennsylvania

Langhorne: Renee Suzanne Clever-Burger

Tennessee

Knoxville: Rachel Zoldessy

Texas

Killeen: Kimberly Denese Chiles

Sachse: Juanita Rhoades

Virginia

Woodford: Katherine Washington Samuels

 

Master of Social Work

Alabama

Alabaster: Miranda McClanahan

Arab: Jo-Anne Hutton

Athens: Briana Ball Hawkins, Amanda Shore

Auburn: Britt-Nae L. Dowdell, Rachel Anne Morrell

Bessemer: Courtney L. Nolan

Birmingham: Jenna R. Bryson, Haley N. Jenkins, Caroline D. Russell, Jordan Scroggins, Lynn Smith, Lazette Wright

Brewton: Brande Brazile

Centre: Dena Lorene Boggs

Cuba: Shundreka D. Croom

Cullman: Aubrey Harris Moore

Dadeville: Abby B. Flurry

Deatsville: Kaylan Ingram

Enterprise: Stephanie Thompson

Fyffe: Laura B. Richey

Grant: Abbi Chisholm Rogers

Hanceville: Falyn Celeste Cole

Harvest: Tiffani Nicole Smith

Huntsville: December Guzzo

Jasper: Brittany L. Manasco, Rebecca Southern Rigsby

Madison: Emilie Elyse Schulze

Marion: Karina A. Lewis

McIntosh: Marquia James

Mobile: Jessica Davis, Lydia M. Duffy

Montgomery: Jawanna Mon'ae Evans, Cassandra Maria Knight

Northport: Merrill Thagard Flowers

Pelham: Misty Nicole Jones

Pell City : Tiffany L. Gallegly

Sterrett : Jamie R. Epperson

Troy: Shamerra Ajoy Carter

Tuscaloosa: Nicholas Korda Carney, Ronica R. Fuller, Yan Luo

Georgia

Atlanta: Carol Anne Clark

Covington: Ronnesha R. Robinson

Hephzibah: Kiara Sharice Frails

Marietta: Takiera Anitra Porter

McDonough: Cassandra Doss

Rising Fawn: Kristin Faye Barrett

Missouri

Kansas City: April Mattis

Mississippi

Aberdeen: Sabrina R. Young

Brandon: Allison Danielle Lowther

Grenada: Kelley Gayden Coleman

Jackson: Meri Lucas Eldridge

Louisville: Antanisha Coleman

Meridian: Kristy Machelle Truitt

Mooreville: Tiffany Leigh Brown

Olive Branch: Sallie Hope Richardson

Tupelo: William Noah-Boyd Rowan

New York

New York: Tingkai Xu

Ohio

Cincinnati: Carolyn Marie Yorio

South Carolina

North Augusta: Gina V. Hastings

Texas

Wichita Falls: Marisa Claire Fernandez

 

Master of Tax Accounting

Alabama

Birmingham: Lena Barrett, Alexander S. Van Wagnen

Florence: Winfred J. Watson

Foley: David E. Christopher

Gadsden: Ryan D. Dowdy

Gulf Shores: Taylor N. Tingle

Jasper: Nathan E. Sanders

Spanish Fort: Joseph J. Tapia

Trinity: Casey R. Standridge

Tuscaloosa: Leightyn Elisabeth Cossey, Anna C. Porter

Georgia

Atlanta: Corinne Janette Thomas

Indiana

Chesterton: Brandon M. Roeske

Ohio

West Chester: Keeley Anne Aten

Tennessee

Nashville: Katherine E. Scudder

 

Master Public Administration

Alabama

Tuscaloosa: Alicia R. Davis

 

MS in Aerospace Engr and Mech

Alabama

Huntsville: James Warren Maddox, William Owen Roberson

Madison: Gregory Lee Zelinsky

Tuscaloosa: Bodiuzzaman Jony

Illinois

Woodridge: Bryan Andrew Cummings

South Carolina

Greenville: Kyle B. Chism

Tennessee

Memphis: Peter A. Chiego, Karson Walker Holmes

Utah

Roy: Zachary Bringham

 

B.S. Commerce and Business Administration

Alabama

Alabaster: Caroline M. Clark, Camela B. Thomas

Albertville: Jessie Cole Dickie, Ryan T. Prickett

Alexander City: Randi Moon

Aliceville: Audrey Ann Fraser

Auburn: Rachel Betty Adams

Bellamy : Emilee S. Griffith

Bessemer: JaJuan L. Carter, Whitney F. Jones

Birmingham: Mitchell Cardell Baldwin Jr., Philip B. Botes, David B. Bowers, Jose Chavez, Morgan J. Cooke, John D. Damrich, Jordan Curtis DePaolantonio, Alex T. Ellis, William M. Greer, Parker A. Hawkins, Grayson L. Jones, Sidney V. Knight III, Yu Jin Kwon, Jameira Jashai McCann, Matthew P. Myers, Morgan C. Paugh, Olivia Catherine Shull, James Stockard III, Landon M. Thurmon, Cameron R. Tipton, Jordan A. Watkins, Joel R. Williams

Boaz: William T. Camper

Camp Hill: Stephen C. Murchison

Chelsea : Ryan James Traylor

Coker: Angelia Kimbrell

Cottondale: Zachary F. Lee

Cropwell: Jared R. Pope

Cullman: Spencer D. Green

Daphne: Logan M. Gilmore, Joseph Probert Stassen, Jan M. Volovecky

Deatsville: Richard A. Barnes, Zachary M. Davis

Decatur: Marilyn E. Scott

Delta: Connor W. Culver

Dothan: Joshua Craig Andrews, Logan T. Hunt

Duncanville: Samuel Parker Farley

Elba: Dustin N. Odom

Fairhope: Austin S. Burch

Fayette: Grant Dwight Eason

Five Points: Alessandra K. Hull

Florence: James Hall Todd

Gilbertown: Jhett C. Nordan

Gordo: Drew L. Hankins

Greenville: Lani Faith D. Keeney

Gulf Shores: Christina Nicole Whitehurst

Hartselle: Judson C. Pheny III, Timothy A. Stein

Harvest: Dalton Thomas Anderson, Andrew K. Stewart

Helena: Olivia Bri Lauderdale

Horton: Brooklyn M. Brothers

Huntsville: Thomas Putnam Anderson, Frederick G. Lankford, Racquel G. Putzier, Samuel M. Salvo, Blake A. Smith

Jemison: Sean A. Johnson

Lanett: Quintavious Martanez Rea

Leeds: Addison Kemp

Madison: Michael K. Bernier, Jr., Sarah A. Hawkins, Jalen L. Kelly, Brenda D. Skinner, Travis Allen West

Marion: Karrigan A. Turner

Meridianville: Ross M. Thompson

Mobile: Laura Katherine Fisher, Breland G. Meador, Kyle C. Pugh, Jr., Patrick J. Volnoff, John L. White, Jr.

Montevallo: Carolina Munoz

Montgomery: Emma K. Matthews, William Alton Newman IV, Loden Brock Trulove

Muscle Shoals: Austin Layne Woodard

Northport: Payton Allen, Samuel W. Crawford, Justin M. Guy, Kayla L. Hinton, Jeremy D. Hudson, Caleb R. Montgomery, Kayleigh S. Reaves, James E. Shelander

Owens Cross Roads: Andrew D. Leak, Nathan Hayes Ludwig

Pell City: Marti Le'Anne Rodda

Phenix City: Jennifer Rebecca Howard

Pike Road: Mary H. Terry

Pinson: Christian C. Wilson

Prattville: Patrick J. Motley, Brandon Ladon Perdue

Sheffield: Tucker R. Sigle

Spanish Fort: Blake Christopher Rutledge

Stapleton: Bryan A. Wiggins

Sylacauga: Elijah Todd Sanders

Troy: Diamond D. Pickett

Trussville: Steven Kyle Mosley, Joshua Edward Parker

Tuscaloosa: Kyle W. Bayley, Ann Marie Brakefield, Robert Tyler Calderwood, Ariel N. Clark, Hayden Ross Daggett, Jodd Vincent Bailey Daniels, Brett J. Dusek, Tawana Edwards, Ethan Charles Feyt, Michael Gage Floyd, Blake M. Harris, Christopher D. Jones, Christopher S. Kirby, Madeline Nicole Langcuster, Jin Yu Lin, Lillith Helena Matakaetis, India S. McCants, Justin A. Morrow, Katelyn B. Nelson, Cameron D. Newton, Jasmine S. Parker, Patrick R. Rainey, Tyler Austin Reitenga, Hyrum Nathanael Salmon, Zeyuan Shi, Haley Dunson Snider, Austin Martin Spaulding, Kinsey M. Stanley, Jada M. Thomas, Jason Brian Thomas, Anna K. Tucker, Nicole Catherine Wooten, Shike Yang

Tuskegee: Tamyiah R. Tyner

West Blocton: David J. Martin

Wetumpka: Kerri Alexis Newton

Wilsonville: Zachary H. Scott

California

Bakersfield: Andrew David Wilbur

Calexico: Juan Carlos Gomez

Carmel By The Sea: Andrew Antognoli

Foothill Ranch: Cole Thomas Anselmo

La Canada Flintridge: Mitchell W. Huyck-Trout

Malibu: Amellia A. Armstrong

Oxnard: William Sanford Harrison III

Redwood City: Kian Jonathan Covelli Ingwell

Roseville: Austin Velarde

Colorado

Littleton: Jared Michael Kelleher, Riggs M. Winz

Connecticut

Cos Cob : Christopher Fischer

Easton: Brendan M. Rotondi

Farmington: John T. McLaughlin

Greenwich: Jason Hipolito Capozza

New Fairfield: Lawrence Quartaro III

District of Columbia

Washington: Charles Edward Shervin

Florida

Bradenton: Trevor J. Grooms

Bradenton Beach: Timothy William Greene

Brandon: Courtney Elizabeth Hesson

Fort Lauderdale: Carlos Aaron Garcia

Jupiter: Hunter William LaBanz

Lithia: Patrick Joseph Reilly III

Miami: Joseph Anthony Figueredo, Christian Edward Lopez, Raymond J. Rafool III, Christian Ronny Sirvas

Orlando: Connor Quinn Aniello, William Wesley Rhoden

Sun City Center: James Edward Biggins

Windermere: Jordan A. Lewis

Georgia

Alpharetta: Grant Thomas Anderskow

Athens: James Lewis Clarke, Jr

Atlanta: James Bradford Simmel

Canton: Michael Suit

Cumming: Normandy Yaeger

Hinesville: Laurence Christopher Moody

Kennesaw: Michael K. Adams

Lagrange: Zachary Nolan Clay

Lawrenceville: Shaoan Li, Amin Sagani

Peachtree City: Cory David Radest

Powder Springs: Jamir R. Walton

Savannah: Blake A. Doubleday

Illinois

Aurora: Jacob Michael Groeber, Daniel Duo Zhang

Elmhurst: Douglas Allen Kurczek

Frankfort: Cynthia Lynn Rozak

Palatine: Madison K. Fincher

Poplar Grove: Margaret Elizabeth Altintop

Romeoville: Barry McGarry Haggerty

Indiana

Saint John: Courtney Taylor Herald

Kentucky

Lexington: Susanne A. Setzer

Louisiana

Covington: Cody Jones

Massachusetts

Duxbury: William G. Kalous

Maryland

Baltimore: Grace Harrington

Bethesda: Jared Stape

Frederick: Robert W. Collins, Jr.

Pikesville: Schuyler Silverman

Michigan

Grand Rapids: Elle Nicole Fennema

Livonia: Matthew G. Malecki

Utica: Alexandra N. Panourgias

Minnesota

Mayer: Nicholas Alan Froman

Missouri

Columbia: Lauren E. Forrest

Mississippi

Hernando: Matt Avery Womack

North Carolina

Charlotte: Mark Hampton Capecci

Concord: Summer Payton Christenbury

Jamestown: Casey Marianne Mead

Moyock: Nicholas Drake McKenzie

New Jersey

Fair Haven: Justine E. O'Sullivan

Lumberton: Christopher Michael Savage

Moorestown: Jacqueline Marie Pollock

Oakland: Chidinma Camille Onuoha

Paramus: Brian Evan Polsky

Voorhees: Casey Brynn Eisenberg

West Creek: Thomas Paul Godfrey

New York

East Northport: Jake Patrick Miller

Plainview: Austin B. Raab

Ohio

Dublin: Montana L. MacDonald

Frazeysburg: Michael Alexander Rozsa

Pennsylvania

Glen Mills: Anthony Charles Brawley

Phoenixville: Colton Jack Marin

Pittsburgh: Harrison Clark Teel

West Chester: Adam Michael Collins

South Carolina

Greenville: Samantha Nicole Smith

Isle Of Palms: Jack Lozyniak

McClellanville: John Louis Banks

Mount Pleasant: Alexander Crawford Whittemore

Tennessee

Brentwood: Alexandra Rachael Caddo, Harrison Luke Cochran, Amelia J. Davis

Knoxville: Jason S. Frederick, John C. Murray

Texas

Allen: Andrew W. Cernicky

Bellaire: Charles Agustus Whiteford IV

Boerne: Bryce David Hall

Cypress : Stephen Michael Burns

Garland: Jody Alan Hinson

Houston: Christopher David Leyh

McKinney: Emily Ann Generazio

San Antonio: Brandon J. Johnson

Spring: Katherine A. Hoffman

Tomball: Josiah Mathis Breaux

Utah

Provo: Benjamin Franklin Hansen

Virginia

Carrollton: Elysia Diane Cardenas

Fredericksburg: Troy Andrew Averett

China

Changsha:Zhaoyi Pan

Chaoyang, Beijing: Minghao Liu

Hangzhou: Yifan Chen

Hefei: Liangdong Wang

Kunming: Yitian Luo

Tianjin: Hanchen Bian

Zaozhuang: Yuxiang Ren

 

B.S. Environmentalmental Engineering

Alabama

Daphne: Talis Benjamin Battle

Muscle Shoals: Ilham K. Ali

Florida

Palm Harbor: Kayla Mouton

 

B.S. in Aerospace Engineering

Alabama

Montgomery: Sukjoon Kang

North Carolina

Raleigh: Nicholas E. Meade

Nevada

Henderson: Jiar M. Meagher

China

Beijing: Qianyue Sun

 

B.S. in Chemical Engineering

Alabama

Birmingham: Scott K. McCormick

Mobile: Falah F F F B Alajmi, Angelo James Antone

Northport: Jessica L. Bynum

Tuscaloosa: Abdulrahman Saleh M Alali, Mohammad M KH E Almutairi, Melanie Jesse Shalaine Wakefield

Georgia

Woodstock: Warren Brent Kuhnel

Illinois

New Lenox: Nicholas Michael Kertson

Missouri

Saint Louis: Alexander Nicholas Miller

Mississippi

Madison: Andrew G. Hanebuth

Tennessee

Hendersonville: Neil J. Shimer

Murfreesboro: Matthew Sterling Barnes

Texas

Buda: Jenae E. Forni

Southlake: Connor James Stewart

Spring: Brady J. Sommer

 

B.S. in Civil Engineering

Alabama

Cleveland: Zachary D. Holt

Decatur: Adam B. Engle

Northport: Joseph Patrick Daidone, Jonathan T. Shepard

Reform: Amelia DeWitt Tulipan

Pennsylvania

Murrysville: Ellen Claire Gray

 

B.S. in Computer Science

Alabama

Jasper: Benjimin Kyle Aaron

Montgomery: Charles E. Shipman II

Prattville: Michael Joseph Ahern

Tennessee

Brentwood: Robert J. Harter, Jr.

Virginia

Falls Church: Pierce William Stegman

 

B.S. in Education

Alabama

Alabaster: Stephanie N. Knight

Anniston: Courtney Nicole Russaw

Birmingham: Ryan B. Marlowe, Kenya C. Spencer, William C. Ward

Cordova: Ryan Gravlee

Dothan: Tamaric J. Register

Huntsville: Chelsey L. Bigoney

Jackson: Anna K. Bolen

Madison: Abbey Leigh Payne

Mobile: Christopher E. Autry, Roy Michael Kennedy, Jr., Lauren M. Zecha

Montgomery: Richard Michael Phaturos, Victoria A. Walker

Moundville: Christopher K. Sellers

Mount Olive: Ciara B. Edwards

Northport: Marcus A. Hill, Cameron D. West

Pell City: Matthew H. Tremlett

Slocomb: Brittney N. Godwin

Smiths Station: Romei J. Gilmore

Somerville: Jacob Bradley Wood

Tuscaloosa: Lajuarren Burks

California

San Diego: Alexandra Rose Stevenson

Colorado

Erie: Alyson Kate Boettger

Delaware

Bear: Vincent A. Manetti

Georgia

Cumming: Averi G. Lewis

Douglasville: Janacee Alexis Thomas

Grovetown: Bethany Christiane Scott, Jessica L. Threatt

Lawrenceville: Taylor Arnell Gillespie

Watkinsville: Hannah Jane Kraby

Illinois

Evanston: Jasmine Camille Wilson

Louisiana

Kentwood: Shyheim T. Carter

Opelousas: Shelbi Monique Barbour

Maryland

LaPlata: Emily Rose Adams

Mississippi

Crawford: Miya N. Snell

Jackson: Courtney Natasha Helom

New Jersey

Cape May: Michael Glenn Madden

Pennsylvania

Ambler: Brittany Morgan Deyo

South Carolina

Saint Helena Island: Bailey Glades Connor

Tennessee

Franklin: Bruer S. Atkinson

Texas

Hurst: Kathryn L. Tune

Virginia

Alexandria: Joseph Williams

Ashburn: Ronaldo Jalali Otero

Washington

Bellevue: Natalie M. Phee

New Zealand

Hastings: Courtney Renee Gettins

 

B.S. in Electrical Engineerin

Alabama

Albertville: Kennedy Foster Nicholson

Northport: Catarino Maldonado Martinez

China

Guangzhou: Nan Yang

 

B.S. in Geology

Georgia

Macon: Nathaniel Martin Carter

 

B.S. in Human Environmental Science

Alabama

Adamsville: Jeffery Kyle Austin

Alexander City: Charles Anderson Elliott

Arab: Larry Dewayne Hollaway III

Athens: Avery Elizabeth Hampton

Auburn: Anna K. Tankersley

Bessemer: Brooke Pauline Bunn, Curtis J. Garner

Birmingham: Ashley Jordan Blackwell, Benjamin R. Dunlap, Jordan N. English, Benjamin Banks Fulmer, Jr., Harry Blitch Propes, Dorsey Ann Shamblin, David J. Turner III

Brewton: Chanese Thomas

Centreville: Kimberly L. Johnson

Chunchula: Jackeline D. McWhorter

Coker: Abby L. Sutton

Demopolis: Christian Amira Troupe

Detroit: Reagan Brooke Taylor

Dothan: Abigail C. Closson, Davidson R. Granberry

Flomaton: Tristan H. Portwood

Foley: Morgan A. Smith

Fosters: Mahelene Lanier

Frisco City: Sydney S. Marino

Gadsden: Rebecca P. Branche

Harvest: Michelle E. Brimeyer

Huntsville: Erin Barshinger, Macey A. Johnson

Madison: Tyriek L. Cheatham

Mobile: Elizabeth Camille Barnett, Allen Hunter Ladd, Jr., TaLacey Stallworth

Montgomery: William Coleman Terry

Mount Olive: Brittany N. Pelfrey

Muscle Shoals: Paige M. Price

Northport: Jordan L. Clay, Brianna Lauren Coker, Kerri Heritage, Kimberly Michelle Lewis

Odenville: Courtney Nicole Brown

Owens Cross Roads: Gabrielle Nicole Rodgers

Pelham: Jessie J. Humphries

Phenix City: Vincent L. Wiggins

Pike Road: Carrie Yates

Roanoke: Alma Latasha Houston

Satsuma: Anna E. Gerhardt

Selma: Alexis S. Cunningham

Selma: John E. Robertson III

Semmes: Rebecca Marcelle Musgrove

Summerdale: Taylor Alexis Baker

Sylacauga: Lauren A. Brasher

Trussville: John M. Caraway III

Tuscaloosa: Julianna M. Babin, Lashawn Anthony Bain, James Isaac Bennstrom, Macey Lauren Booth, Tatyana P. Dobay, John Taylor Gamble, Ashley Paige Kerlin, Leron D. McClain, Kateland Nichole McIntyre, Delia Ann Ozment, Marla E. Parks, Jennifer Monique Pasteur, Dailyn J. Patton, Jaden Ashley Rountree, Laura Lee Wilhite, Okeen Omar Williams

Verbena: Bailey M. McClendon

Woodstock: Emily Grace Bush

Arizona

Phoenix: Lauren E. Lamerton

California

Carmichael: Jacqueline Rae Jurek

Hercules: Rebecca Guzman

Los Angeles: Chana Rochel Blau

San Jose: Fiona Marie Cantando

Connecticut

Milford: Kaitlyn Vieira

Florida

Fort Lauderdale: Krystal Joyce Sparling

Hollywood: Muskan Peerani

Miami: Taylor A. Beceiro

Naples: Geoffrey William Stearns

Orlando: Daniel Noah Schwering

Palm City: Marlo Adriana Mikulski

Pompano Beach: Racine Romeo

Saint Augustine: Nicole Alexandra Mahin

Saint James City: Matthew Carter Rozelle

Saint Petersburg: Victoria L. Holmes

Tallahassee: Thomas James Liscio

Tallahassee: Kyra Victoria Milton

Valrico: Aizya Ali

Georgia

Acworth: Caroline R. White

Athens: William T. Cunningham

Atlanta: George Riley Geary

Columbus: Adam W. Abrams

Cumming: Harold William Foy

Marietta: Rae Dionne Grant

Marietta: Sophie Alexandra Shapiro

Illinois

Chicago: Elisheva C. Rosen, Michelle Tessler

Downers Grove: Angela M. Sterr

Palos Hills: Lea Audrey Zilinskas

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: William L. James

Monroe: Madeline Shane Gebhardt

Massachusetts

Ludlow: Shawn S. Gibbs

Medfield: Josue D. Ordonez-Valdez

Missouri

Columbia: Tina Marie Lack

Saint Albans: Laura Claire Nogalski

Mississippi

Abbeville: Shelby S. McEwen

Starkville: Brooke Mills Williamson

North Carolina

Charlotte: Hannah DuVal Browne, Spencer Elizabeth Butler

Clayton: Marissa Pender

Dallas: Ashley Thompson

Fayetteville: Maggie Walker Swift

Wendell: Kimberly Young Wadsworth

New Jersey

Lakewood: Malka Coopersmith, Shoshana Gettinger, Batya Kulik

Mahwah: Joseph Malone LaSpina

New York

East Rockaway: Jenna E. DeNapoli

Far Rockaway: Rachel Ribowsky

Lynbrook: Makenzie Patricia Teramo

Sloatsburg: Nicolette Paige Savino

Ohio

Washington Court House: Jessalyn Rife

Pennsylvania

Mars: Emily Kathleen Crisci

Philadelphia: Rashida Flowers

Wernersville: Jennifer Lynn Cassel

South Carolina

Columbia: Sarah Rivers, Anna Catherine Sykes

Fort Mill: Colleen M. Luckie

Greenville: Katherine Beall Michaux

Tennessee

Louisville: Meredith Noel Sterling

Memphis: Anna M. Berry

Nashville: Sara Tidwell Shipp, Mattie E. Stephenson

Spring Hill: Carter Daniel Lively

Texas

Dallas: Anne Julia Dunne

Frisco: Fallyn Lane McDougal

Houston: Kara Jane Ferguson

McKinney: Katie A. Orr

Richmond: Xavian Shaquille Marks

San Antonio: Caitlyn N. Lowe

Sunnyvale: Laura Joanne Breeden

Utah

Park City: Taylor Jessica Wilkinson

Salt Lake City: Georgina Lynet Felix

Virginia

Richmond: Erin Stanton Moore

 

B.S. in Mechanical Engineering

Alabama

Birmingham: David H. Brennan, Percival Hunter Faulconer IV, Thomas H. Riley, Margaret A. Vice

Demopolis: Brandon Nolan Hay

Emelle: Kayla M. Bell

Fairhope: David N. Eves

Florence: Abigail Leigh Reed

Gainesville: Clayton King Speed, Jr.

Gilbertown: Bradley Clark

Haleyville: Ethan R. Mobley

Huntsville: Sarah E. Moshier

Letohatchee: Demarcus A. Jackson

Madison: Callie T. Martin

McCalla: Robert D. Slaughter, Jr.

Muscle Shoals: Kenri L. Howell

Northport: Justin Steven Case

Pelham: Joshua A. Brasher

Robertsdale: Cole S. Woods

Trussville: Patrick C. Davis

Tuscaloosa: Mohammad J M A M Alabdulhadi, Bader SH N O H Alajmi, Fahad M Q H S KH Alajmi, Hasan A S A S KH Albahrani, Abdullah Mohammed S Algarea, Hadi A S H D Almarri, Yousef Matar A Almarshdi, Hamad Owaidh M Almuhathil, Jarrah KH B H F Almutairi, Abdulaziz IbrahiM.S. Alsaad, Adel M M J A Althaidi, Christopher B. Brooks, Matthew A. Green, Mitchell R. Johnson, Karianna Lynn Plum, John Alexander Watson

Colorado

Boulder: Leete Tietjen Skinner

Florida

Miami: Jessica L. Winkler

Georgia

Auburn: Jason Daniel Mann

Roswell: Carter B. Vance

Illinois

Loves Park: Brandon William Krause

Saint Charles: Logan Christopher Jirak

Louisiana

Prairieville: Dylan James Goings

New Jersey

Clarksburg: David George Thomas, Jr.

New York

New Hyde Park: Abner Paul

Texas

El Paso: Abdullah M B M O Alhusaini, Abdalrahman M M M J Almutairi

Friendswood: Katherine Michelle Ferazzi

Hewitt: Chancie McLean Pinkerton

Katy: Benjamin Earl Johnson

Virginia

Alexandria: Ian R. Frazier

Virginia Beach: Darryl Maurice Houston II

 

B.S. in Nursing

Alabama

Ariton: Kayla Brooke Russell

Bay Minette: Matthew Dale Sprinkle

Bessemer: Brittani S. Johnson, Melissa K. Jones, Sera E. Powers

Birmingham: Grace M. Findley, Lora Bloom Ham, Julie Ann Kent, Hannah G. Suell

Boaz: Branden D. Sims

Brookwood: Kenneth Joseph Hammonds

Chelsea : Anna-Michael Longshore

Coker: Robin L. Parker

Cottondale: Christopher W. Albright

Cullman: Chadrick Del Knop, Brandy Hart Manning, Alexandra Lauren Pettus, Christy Pettus

Daphne: James Rhodes Alter, Gabriela Estelle Gross

Demopolis: Shanice M. Gracie

Dothan: Susanne Alice Marie Roman, Kelsey C. Smothers

Elberta: Melissa Ann Manning

Fairhope: Madeline F. McDuff

Fort Payne: Lori Michelle Jackson

Gadsden: Amber Amberson, Morgan Elizabeth Bright, Riley Rogers

Gardendale: Jessica Bryant, Julia Alexandria Neal

Hanceville: Jessilynn L. Lubert

Hartford: Jaycee Dorriety Rolf, Joseph Sanders

Hartselle: Molly Looney, Paula Timm Wade

Hayden: Amelia Rene' Johnson

Headland: Elizabeth A. Jones

Huntsville: Stephanie Tate

Lanett: Selbie Clinton Bradley III

Luverne: Kasi Marie Jordan

Mobile: Randi L. Arendall, Cheryl Ordiz Milling

Montgomery: Miranda Alexis Mellos, April Fraser Pierre-Louis

Moody: Meghan C. Burford

Moundville: Rachael N. Clay

Northport: Kimberly Ann Buck, Hope E. Hartsfield, Kelsy Renee Marler, Kelsey Maria Williams

Pelham: Emily Elizabeth Miller

Prattville: Keara Marie Ishman, Chelsea B. Vincent

Semmes: Adrienne Westbrook Purifoy

Spanish Fort: Stephanie Booker Ridgeway

Summerdale: Kristy L. Beard

Trussville: Sarah R. Frazier

Tuscaloosa: Paeton A. Gaspard, Payton E. Hamby, Karleigh M. Johnson, Anna Kacey Lee, Ethan James Reid, Sylvia S. Thomas

Tuscumbia: Leiah Danielle Kimbrough

Florida

Fernandina Beach: Kathryn Posey Bryant

Grand Ridge: Chelsea Baker

Lakeland: Alicia Mae Hessami

Miami Beach: Anneliese Galeano

Milton: Nancy E. Creamer

Georgia

Alpharetta: Swati Patil

Valdosta: Alicia Lavette Watson

Warner Robins: Jessica D. Gilstrap

Massachusetts

Boston: Jonathan P. Martin

Mississippi

Florence: Kendra Suzanne Musgrove

Meridian: Rebecca Elizabeth Holman

Saucier: Anthony C. Knight

New Hampshire

Lebanon: Stephanie Caroline Casale

Tennessee

Nashville: Brooke L. Butler

Spring Hill: Shannon Michele Lyles

Texas

Dallas: Emily Howard

 

B.S. Metallurgical Engineering

Alabama

Birmingham: Justin C. Burpo

 

Bachelor of Arts

Alabama

Abbeville: Nakireyah A. Truitt

Adger: Abigail G. Willis

Alabaster: Adam M. Parton, Jordan Mckensie Webster

Ardmore: Savanna N. Whitt

Athens: Emily Rachel McNairy

Birmingham: Mary C. Anderson, Brenda L. Ball, Brooks Douglas Bell, James A. Bruno, Ashley Delaine Butts, Kayla Horton, McKenzie J. Land, Darianne Nicole Mitchell, Roman A. Paoletti, Imani Y. Perry, Amica Faith Baquiran Rapadas, Michael T. Rowe, Johnny Green Stamps, Elizabeth J. Urrutia

Boaz: Alexandria Hope Hallmark

Castleberry: Hunter Ashton Hanks

Chelsea: Ashley Michelle Rettig

Cottondale: Porolifle Flores Fuller, Alyson K. Smith

Cullman: Casey Winsett

Danville: Morgan C. Keenum

Duncanville: Kaitlin Taylor York

Fairhope: Parker David Roe

Fayette: Hannah F. Oliver

Gadsden: Hannah K. Bohannon, John D. Dawson

Guntersville: Caitlyn Sierra Croft, Anna K. Yancy

Huntsville: Joseph Matthew Dickinson, Briana L. Graham, Khalil D. Norman

Level Plains: Dylan M. Sanders

Lexington: Cameron E. Ridgeway

Lincoln: Joseph Bowen Gissendaner

Lineville: Veronica Teaenna Ackles

Livingston: Anna L. Ezell

Madison: Josephine A. Shivers, Elliott Richard White

McCalla: Ryan L. Orton

Mobile: Anthony Hunter Abdo, Stephen C. Shaw

Northport: Kathleen P. O'Neal, Sarah Marie Richards, Alexander L. Richey, Tyler Graham Thomas

Parrish: Cason L. Key

Phenix City: Kelsay N. Lockhart, Meltrish La'sha Sanders

Prattville: Katrina A. Harden

Ralph: Rebekah C. Womble

Scottsboro: Payton G. Duncan

Smiths Station: Maya J. Pitts

Springville: Kristen E. Jones

Troy: Ethan A. Montgomery

Tuscaloosa: Parriss N. Bettis, Stephen D. Bockman, Friederich Justin Ekstroem, LaBethany Octavia Feagins-Marshall, Jenna Maryann Hall, Paige D. Hall, Chelsey Hunt Henthorn, Christian Taylor Holt, Monica D. Hutcheson, Carleigh A. Irby, Hannah Rose Ismert, Kourtney Rose Jakubowski, Emily A. Johnson, Pierre Alexandra Johnson, Holly Elizabeth Julifs, Miranda L. Lessner, William Hampton Mills, Caleb G. Newby, James Stephen Patterson IV, Ryan Sabbagh, Toni Le Smith, Hadley Elizabeth Spadaccini, Amanda L. Stewart, Jessica Kelley Townsend, Abbey Taylor Wachs, William Kavin Ward, Jr., Ashton N. Webster

Uniontown: Kalen S. Early

Vance: Danielle Alisa Boyd

Winfield: Wesley H. Crew

Arizona

Jonesboro: Jimmy Ray Chambers

California

Gilroy: Katie Lynn Guardino

Merced : Connor D. Garcia

Moorpark: Leigh-Anne Houghton

Simi Valley: Jessica M. Stafford

Sun City: Elizabeth J. Rollins

Tustin: Nicole Alexandra Falbo

Colorado

Littleton: Georgia C. Gallagher

Steamboat Springs: Kendall Elizabeth Vogt

Connecticut

Trumbull: Courtlyn E. Secoy

Florida

Gulf Breeze: Hannah Christine Watson

Orlando: Emmanuel Carrera, Mitchell Chase Loveland

Ormond Beach: Hayley Reeves, Alexander David Webb

Pensacola: Susan Peabody

Tallahassee: Carol Frances Shaw

Tampa: Caitlin M. Bauer, Courtney Sylvia Lynch, Monet A. Rahall

West Palm Beach: Oliver Jackson Rowles

Winter Garden: Courtney Lynn Daigle

Georgia

Alpharetta: Mecca Brewer

Atlanta: Max Franco, Nicole Neustadt, Martha Caroline Pope

Cumming: Averi G. Lewis

Marietta: Ernest James Sellers, Jr

Suwanee: Charles Tracy Foran

Valdosta: Marie Anntoinette Owens

Iowa

Washington: Macenzee Ashten Schwab

Illinois

Chicago: Nicole Cunningham

Lake Villa: Aaron Bret Boehm

Orland Park: David Alfonso Leyva

Indiana

Muncie: Savannah Carroll Goodman

Maryland

Westminster: Kerri N. Virtz

White Plains: Jasmine Nicole Dove

Michigan

Ann Arbor: Skyler Ryan Bowden

Fenton: Amanda J. West

Minnesota

Minneapolis: Halle Rachel Jaksa

Mississippi

Marion: Bilal Ameir Ahmad

North Carolina

Charlotte: Sidney Seun Adewoyin, William Walker Humphries, Kenya Al- Zaakiyah Wilson

Durham: Hannah LaRae Link

Greensboro: Charles Whitney Bauserman IV

Nebraska

Lincoln: Gerald C. Fraas

New Jersey

Bayonne: Conor B. Sharp

Hamburg: Nicole B. Fadel

Lebanon: Kristen M. Sipos

Trenton : Kyle Everett

New York

Centerport: Tyler Glenn Phillips

Rensselaer: Dagmar Erika Fiacco

Tarrytown: Tatiana A. Sousa

Oklahoma

Edmond: Rakieem M. Salaam

Pennsylvania

Elizabethtown: Mary Elizabeth Wentling

Glenside: Hannah Grace Jansen

South Carolina

Columbia: Tyler Ryan French

Goose Creek: Kaylee Christene Kemp

Simpsonville: Brandi N. White

Tennessee

Brentwood: Stephanie Yvonne Cavnar

Chattanooga: Barry Krauss

Collierville: Trevor D. Scott

Estill Springs: Griffin Burks

Germantown: Zacharia Abdullah Obaji

Knoxville: MacKenzie H. Senogles

Morristown: Danielle M. Pacia

Texas

Aledo: Cheyenne E. Knight

Austin: Antonio Rivera III

Cedar Hill: Khalia J. Davis

Plano: Ashley Elizabeth Nixon

Virginia

Alexandria: Nicholas James Cargas, Robert H. Redding

Arlington: Jethro Andrew Torczon

Carrollton: Elysia Diane Cardenas

Fredericksburg: Baxter Gregory Cox

McLean: Barbara Marian McBride

Smithfield: Taylor Renee Locascio

Washington

Bellevue: Jade F. Kennedy

 

Bachelor of Arts Communication

Alabama

Anniston: Reagan E. Payne, Kierra D. Wright

Arab: Allyson L. Walsh

Birmingham: Shelby Elizabeth Campbell, Darielle D. Draper, William D. Elliott, Chelsea B. Page, Virginia W. Sewell, James Nick Sissa, Jr

Enterprise: Malia Ebony Kanani Davis

Gadsden: Macy Elizabeth Bryant

Huntsville: Olivia Grace Keasling, Sarah C. Tomlin

Maylene: Brett R. Hamme

Montgomery: Bailey A. Davis, Brittany L. Evans, John A. Teague II

Newton: Margaret L. Brown

Northport: Amira I. Totah

Orange Beach: Mary W. Reed, Adrianna Haley Wallace

Pike Road: Alexandra Elizabeth Hoffmann

Silverhill: Lauren A. Thomas

Springville: Charlotte F. Allen

Tuscaloosa: Nicholas A. Bomar, Devin A. Bowens, Caitlyn Alexandria Cole, Keldreck Conwell, Simone E. Floyd, Rebecca L. Griesbach, Alexis D. Rhodes, Aaliyah Walker

Vinemont: Alexander J. Washburn

California

Healdsburg: Victoria A. Dove

Loomis: Joshua Kawika Sedeno

Newhall: Juliette J. Edwards

Orange: Brooke Deanne Hutto

Connecticut

Newtown: Alexa G. Summerlin

Florida

Fort Lauderdale: Madison Elizabeth Sheard

Jacksonville: Katherine Bentley Forrester

Miami: Sophia Rosa O'Dell

Saint Petersburg: Paul E. Sabadish

Seminole: Morgan Ann Megna

Georgia

Atlanta: Connor Cregan Anderton, Justin Henry Cowart

Duluth: Jackson P. Morgan

Perry: Giles McMichael Amos

Roswell: Emma Caroline Goldstein, Taylor Anne Wilkinson

Saint Simons Island: Davis Milton Love IV

Iowa

Prole: Anna Claire Bentley

Illinois

Chicago: Julia Lynn Cornejo

Elmhurst: Sean Michael Moorman

Maryland

Annapolis: Taylor Raine Kelly

Baltimore: Isabella Melchiorre

Bethesda: Austin Ladani Hilburn

Michigan

Bloomfield Hills: Sabrina Noehles Gamble

Missouri

Lees Summit: Hannah Alexandra Coley

Mississippi

West Point: Judson V. Bristow

North Carolina

Knightdale: Muema Mwendwa Matheka

New Jersey

Berkeley Heights: Lauren Kate Mathis

Westfield: Emma C. Haley

Wyckoff: Devin Lynn Murphy

New York

Buffalo: Brianna McFarland Spence

Tennessee

Murfreesboro: Emily A. Stockstill

Texas

Abilene: Ariel Jordyn Massey

Dallas: James Dawson French

Virginia

Arlington: Taryn Marie Smith

Chantilly: Morgan Taylor Curtis

Falls Church: Victoria Leigh Hyde

Lorton: Conner Salisbury

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Alabama

Tuscaloosa: Jonathan A. Lanier

Georgia

Atlanta: Hannah E. Christopher

 

Bachelor of Music

Alabama

Montgomery: Trent Wade Bradley, Jr

Virginia

Leesburg: Sabrina Monir Clark

 

Bachelor of Science

Alabama

Auburn: Kelsi L. Cleveland

Birmingham: Leeonna Sakia Buckhannon, Nathan C. Byars, Rachel Sophia Medlock, Darianne Nicole Mitchell, Amica Faith Baquiran Rapadas, Rachel D. Stoves, Haley M. Waites

Brewton: Duncan Laine Brittain

Bryant: Sarah T. Blakely

Daphne: Gunner Christian Roach

Double Springs: Savannah Lynn Crumley

Jasper: James Landon West

Linden: Jeffery J. Stacy, Jr.

Madison: Veronica E. Hartley

McCalla: Sela K. McDonald

Mobile: Dwight Lambert

Montgomery: Keely N. Webster, Ryan Givel Whitlow

Northport: Alyssa J. Bush, Connor B. Long, Ashlyn L. Perkins, Valerie D. Turberville

Pell City: Rolanda T. Turner

Pinson: Tyler Higginbotham

Point Clear: Sarah M. Lewis

Thomasville: Briana R. Jackson

Tuscaloosa: Collin James Darwish, Victoria Price Hardin, Gilbert Kipkemei Kigen, Jr., Jared Shahrouz Lotfi, Justine Ann Macfarlane, Jacob Donald Martin, Hannah Rose McConvery, Laurel B. Merbaum, Cedrina N. Randolph, Nilsamarie Rodriguez, Terrance L. Rutledge, Hadley Elizabeth Spadaccini, Rebecca C. Weldon

Wilsonville: Karen D. Gray

Arkansas

Little Rock: Connor Thomas Adams, Morgan L. Tracy

Arizona

Chandler: Elizabeth Chelsey Madison, Madison Delaney Smith

California

Napa: Claire Marie Bindewald

San Jose: Kevin B. Haggerty

San Ramon: Sarah E. Hoose

Connecticut

Littleton: Seide Madelaine Cimbura

Florida

Boynton Beach: Michael Demes

Jacksonville: Ryan Edward Partain

Orlando: Claire R. Stanton

Georgia

Atlanta: Racquel B. Sparks

Conyers: Alexia C. Lewis

Cumming: Cristina E. Wing

Fayetteville: Mariah Marche Blanks

Macon: Brendon T. Coats

Marietta: Lauren Patricia Hrib

Savannah: Anna Christiansen Hilliard

Suwanee: Javeria S. Lodi

Illinois

Aurora: Emma Grace Scatterday

Bolingbrook: Patricia Diane Williams

Calumet City: Lillian Jane Brister

Crystal Lake: Jared A. Priesz

Indiana

New Palestine: Amber Baker

Kentucky

Louisville: William C. Hughes

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Jacqueline Leigh Scalzo

Slidell: Jah-Nice Shante' Washington

Massachusetts

Hingham: Kelly Marie Griffin

Maryland

Hyattsville: Alexandra Mannings

Silver Spring: Maria Jose Munoz

Michigan

Utica: Erika Ann Schemmel

Missouri

Saint Louis: Madison Faith Massie

Mississippi

Columbus: Franshayla Diasya Poe

New Jersey

Mount Laurel: Erin Caitlin Dewechter

New York

Saint James: Kayla Marie Feeney

Ohio

Columbiana: Hannah C. Hostetler

Marysville: Kali A. Biglin

Pennsylvania

Glenmoore: Matthew J. Moran

Pittsburgh: Shannon Kelly Burnham

South Carolina

Charleston: Adrienne J. Daniel

Greenwood: Jason Z. Stroud

Tennessee

Cordova: Rian K. Tyler

Union City: Mary A. Parks

Texas

Conroe: Lloyd Michael Dominic Wells-Whitworth

Cypress : Phoebe Katherine McGowin

Temple: Nicole M. Hayes

 

Bachelor of Social Work

Alabama

Birmingham: Peyton M. Reed

Scottsboro: Jessica LaKeisha Light

Florida

Orange Park: Richard Kinkaid Williamson

 

BS in Athletic Training

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Gilchrist Nathen, Everett Schmidt